Fall 2017 Dean's List

Congratulations to the following students for making the Dean's List!

 

Fifth-Years

Vasu Agrawal
Roberto E. Andaya
Rachel E. Atkinson
Anirudh M. Birla
Osvaldo Chimalpopoca
Batuhan Erturk
Samuel M. Hassel
Sunah Hong
Thomas M. Ikuss Iii
Robert A. Keller
Yun Jung Lee
Sooyeon Lim
Joel Loo
Victor M. Michel
Samuel A. Rylowicz
Brandon K. Schmuck
Jamei T. Wang
Kevin Y. Wang
Melissa M. Zucker

Seniors

Charles A. Aguilar
Ryan A. Aguirre
Edward S. Ahn
Ryan W. Aitken
Fatema Almeshqab
Alaina A. Anand
Madeleine H. Anderson
William F. Anstett
Katherine Z. Au
Michael S. Auda
Jiyeon Bae
Palak Bajaj
Sarika Bajaj
Kyle J. Brittain
Jonathan Calvello
Fernando R. Canari
Emily M. Carvalho
Stacy Chang
Allen Cheng
Mark Cho
Matthew S. Chu
Timothy R. Cote
James A. Crnkovich
Yulissa Cruz
Francisco A. Delgado
Karan Dhabalia
Michael R. Dibacco
Anthony J. Donatelli
Ian J. Donovan
Mario T. Engmann
Edward J. Escandon
Katherine T. Fair
Rhiannon A. Farney
Eloy J. Fernandez
Yuanyuan Fu
Steven K. Fu
Varun M. Gadh
Naga Swetha Kum Gandu
Tyler F. Goulding
Sean C. Graff
Ning Guan
Devin E. Gund
Tushita Gupta
Cari N. Hartigan
Zecheng He
Edward W. Healy
Caroline J. Hermans
Kai J. Hernandez
Arya Hezarkhani
Timothy E. Hinkle
Teguh W. Hofstee
Natalie E. Hong
Emmett D. Horton
Danielle Hu
Felix Huang
Simone A. Hugh Sam
Christopher Hung
Junsu Jang
Amber M. Jiang
Rundong Jiang
Lingbo Jin
Ji Jin
Nikhil Jog
Taigyu Joo
Tanvi Joshi
Neha Kapate
Tiffney R. Kathir
Shrishti Kedia
Allan R. Khariton
Joseph J. Kim
Jae Yeon Kim
Dong Hun Kim
Hyun Jung Kim
Kevin J. Koch
Joshua Korn
Anthony A. Kuntz
Katrina R. Lai
Hunter D. Lawrence
Ji Yoon Lee
Samuel Lee
Sonia Lee
Jiaying Li
Xiaorui Li
Jun Yang Li
Jae-Eun Lim
Yu Chuan Lin
Reid E. Long
Jennifer N. Lott
Sarah E. Mahler
Brinda Malhotra
Jing Mao
Catherine Markuson
Jeremy Meola
Benjamin J. Mersman
Alexandra C. Moy
Amolak Nagi
Julia E. Napolitano
Clara J. Nelson
Alicia Ng
Jae Gang Oh
Zhengyuan Pan
Aakash J. Parekh
Genevieve L. Parker
Rohit R. Pillai
Kai Ying Pong
Megan E. Pudlo
Kira M. Pusch
Anirudh Ramakrishnan
Varun R. Ramesh
Atulya Ravishankar
Rohan P. Reddy
Jackson M. Reed
Eric P. Reeder
Hunter T. Rideout
Renee T. Rios
Scott M. Rohrer
Roshan S. Sajjad
Cameron C. Selby
Vikram R. Shanker
Cheyenne S. Shankle
Ellie Shin
John Shlonsky
David A. Simon
Shridhar R. Singh
Mehar Singh
Natha Singhasaneh
Cameron M. Smith
Joshua M. Solarek
Tianyi Song
Hyeon Ju Song
Oluwatomisin M. Soyebo
Mario J. Srouji
Kevin J. Steinhouse
Daniel A. Stiffler
Shalani R. Stockton
Jeremy T. Summers
Yuyan Sun
Indorica Sutradhar
Cyrus Tabrizi
Emily C. Tencza
Julian P. Trulear
Ethan F. Tseng
Alexandra C. Vendetti
Rongzhi Wan
Shihan Wang
Bethany T. Wang
Charles H. Webb
Alisandra R. Welch
Cindy Weng
Sarah E. Winget
Quentin T. Wolfe
Roxana B. Wolfson
Annabella W. Wong
Angela J. Wu
Michelle J. Wu
Qin Xu
Mengxi Yang
Yilin Yang
Po-Yu Yang
Benjamin V. Yates
Jonathan S. Ying
Brock A. Zekany
Adam Z. Zeloof
Kevin L. Zhang
Yongyi Zhao
Jeffrey H. Zhao
Biqi Zhao
Kevin Zheng
Jingyi Zhong
Yingtian Zhu

Juniors

Eliana A. Abbas
Eniola Adeogba
Yong Jin Ahn
Sooyoung Ahn
Da Young Ahn
Jens M. Andersen
Michelle A. Bai
Gaurav Balakrishnan
Gabriel B. Bamforth
Ronit Banerjee
David Bang
Pallavi Bannai
Peter Barty
Christopher B. Bayley
Sanjna Bhartiya
Vineetha S. Bheemarasetty
Yutong Bi
Ilan Biala
Christopher D. Bright
Victoria R. Britcher
Emily D. Broude
Mari-Therese S. Burton
Sung-Jun Byun
Kevin Cai
Teddy X. Cai
Qilin Cao
Michael A. Chang
Wenting T. Chang
Bobbie Chen
Junye Chen
Celine S. Cheng
Isabelle Chevallier
Wai Sing Ching
Christopher D. Cortez
Jack E. Dangremond
Brian M. Davis
Pieter De Buck
Charlotte M. Deiss
Kevin M. Devincentis
Anyi Diao
Victoria Ding
Dalu Ding
Purvi D. Doshi
Sophia T. Eristoff
Dominique A. Escandon
Reed M. Farber
Max B. Farfel
Rachel W. Feeck
Shannon N. Finnerty
Jack A. Forman
Katherine J. Forrester
Angela F. Gao
Shreyas Gatuku
Evan J. Glaser
Zilei Gu
Tala Habbab
Yue Han
George A. Harter
Nolan Hiehle
Terence Y. Huang
Calvin R. Hubbard
Jiyeon Hwang
Isha Iyer
Shuli Jiang
Sarah J. Jurgens
Sunjeev J. Kale
Nin Rebecca Kang
Heecheon Kang
Kevin D. Kaufman
Dhruva Kaushal
Paul K. Kim
James W. Kromka
Matthew S. Kubala
Gracia V. Lai
Kimberly K. Lamberti
Nicholas L. Lamprinakos
Jack H. Lance
Jacky Lao
Christopher Lee
G Ping Lee
Nathan M. Levin
Jacqueline Lewis
Siying Li
Charles Li
Siliang Li
Yiran Li
Austin Lin
Christopher J. Littrell
Beichen Liu
Ruixuan Liu
Samantha Lohier
Alisha D. Lokhande
Misbah F. Lokhandwala
Matteo J. Longo
Hannah K. Loy
Charlie W. Ma
Yuqing Ma
Zachary P. Masciopinto
Thomas P. Matson
John M. Mccambridge
Fernando D. Melean Aquino
Adriel J. Mendoza
Michael C. Messersmith
Gregory P. Miller
Xuanyu Min
Evan L. Myers
Anne Noonan
Alexander A. Noring
Chukwudumebi A. Ogbogu
Natsuha Omori
Christina H. Ou
Jeffrey D. Parker
Samuel N. Passell
Henry A. Peck
Doria Pei
Nihar S. Pol
Thomas Pongerard
Adithya Raghuraman
Oscar A. Ramirez Poulat
Nikhil Rangarajan
Christopher A. Reed
Richard Z. Ruales
Simone Schneeberg
Grant J. Seastream
Xiang Shi
Haowen Shi
Benjamin M. Shorey
Txai T. Sibley
Chaitanya Singh
Sophie Sitter
Sogu Sohn
Morgan R. Stanley
Frederik Steufmehl
Samantha R. Suero
Chung Ho Suh
Joe S. Taylor
Daniel K. Vedova
Jamie R. Vizelman
Morgan M. Wagner
Liam J. Walsh
Yufan Wang
Brendan D. Wixen
Stephanie W. Wong
Clement Wong
Samantha J. Wong
Wenxin Xiao
Harsh Yallapantula
Derek Y. Yan
Qian Yang
Yi Lun Yu
Boyao Yu
Justine A. Zeller
Stanley Z. Zhang
James H. Zhang
Oliver Z. Zhang
James H. Zhang
Hengrui Zhang
Tian Zhao
Yanying Zhu

Sophomores

Noah R. Alexandroff
Luca G. Amblard
Zixi An
Paul B. Anderson
Frank Andujar Lugo
Jiayu Bai
Alexander S. Baikovitz
Jackson Bogomolny
Joseph J. Brauch
Dhruva J. Byrapatna
Yutian Cai
Jingxi Cai
Kexin Chen
Yuanzhe Chen
Connor B. Clayton
Eliana B. Cohen
Sasha Cohen Ioannides
Connor W. Colombo
Cyrus Bomi Daruwala
Anita G. Dash
Lavonca L. Davis
Griffin D Della Grotte
Qingyi Dong
Rohini P. Duvvuri
Alexis N. Elliott
Mengying Fang
Abby Fedus
Ziyi Feng
Michael F. Fernandez
Sebastian A. Gamboa
Xining Gao
Jacob G. Gobbo
Adriana Goodman
Manu Gopakumar
Candia D. Gu
Joy A. Gu
Bowen He
Aditi A. Hebbar
Samuel A. Henry
Aidan J. Honnold
Zeyi Huang
Ze Ming Benjami Huang
Julianne Igbokwe
Kyle Jannak-Huang
Tara Jawahar
Maxwell S. Johnson
Michelle J. Karabin
Mia N. Keyser
Ashika K. Koganti
Joshua H. Konopka
Keith Kozlosky
Hyukjae A. Kwark
Sojeong Lee
Joshua H. Lee
Shanley F. Lenart
Serris N. Lew
Xinyi Li
Xinye Li
Emmalyn M. Lindsey
Liming Liu
Yukun Liu
Kai Yuan Lung
Maxwell J. Lutwak
Joel G. Miller
Scott A. Mionis
Renee A. Morton
Roshan S. Nair
Sarina G. Naphtali
Malia E. Okamura
Chakara Owarang
Nicholas A. Paiva
Enes Palaz
Mayur P. Paralkar
Emily G. Parks
Alexander C. Patel
Dominique Petach
Maxwell Rae Chu
Rachel L. Reolfi
William L. Richter
Calen Robinson
Andrew J. Rosenfeld
Linden E. Runels
Chandler Sabourin
Sandra Sajeev
Kylee T. Santos
Ranganath R. Selagamsetty
Tara M. Sengupta
Tanvi J. Shah
Gavin C. Shehan
Yuyi Shen
Darien Skifstad
Rachel R. Sneeringer
Daniel Sneider
Talia J. Solomon
John L. Solomon
James P. Stumpf
Wendy C. Summer
Richard Tang
Grace M. Taylor
Ian R. Tilton
Gabriel A. Torres Hernandez
Alana M. Toy
Jade E. Traiger
Adolfo Karim Victoria Higueros
Timothy D. Violino
Liam C. Walsh
Tessa S. Weeden
Eli L. Workman
Zheng Xu
David Z. Yang
Yuneil Yeo
Michael C. You
Shu You
Elizabeth L. Young Li Wen
Spencer W. Yu
Jerry Yu
Chun Ming Jeffr Zhang
Joe Y. Zhao
Yu Zhou
Xun Zhou

First-Years

Hiroko Abe
Emily Albergo
Vivek S. Anand
Joel C. Anyanti
Kristen Atcheson
Charles A. Backman
Heather A. Baker
Sydney L. Baker
Ambarish Balakumar
Laura V. Baldacchino
Mohini D. Banerjee
Amelia Barberis
Isabel Basow
Kayleigh E. Boyle
Alyssa P. Brown
Michelle Y. Chang
Albert Chen
Michael Z. Chen
Cuebeom Choi
Hee Yum Choi Kim
Lane Darby
Shaan Dave
Thomas J. Delauro
Christina Di
Augustine M. Duffy
Drishika Dugar
Mohamed M. Elhag
Joseph A. Finn
Mairin E. Flanagan
Jason T. Folker
Keya P. Ganatra
Juanyi Gao
James S. Garcia
Lily A. Gido
Benjamin M. Glaser
Yezhen Gong
Emma A. Graham
Madison M. Greer
Dylan J. Greynolds
Jacob S. Gruza
Xinyu Guan
Ishaan Gupta
Shayan Gupta
Keerthana Gurushankar
Ali Guzel
Juyeon Ha
Sarah I. Hamilton
Yating Han
Sarah E. Hargett
Lindsey R. Helsel
Megan S. Henriksen
Rachel Hsin
Lucas D. Huizenga
Brandon Hung
Elyana R. Hurst
Thomas Y. Jiang
Nicholas J. Jones
Matthew M. Karee
Minji Kim
David J. Kim
Tia M. Kirby
Nathan D. Koch
Patrick M. Kollman
Zachary A. Kowalewski
Joseph A. Krempa
Benjamin D. Lawson
Wei Xin Lee
Jessica R. Lew
Dylan R. Lew
Alexander C. Li
Nanxi Li
Anna Y. Li
Michael C. Li
Henry Lin
Elizabeth A. Lister
Julia Lu
Edward Lucero
Julia Lui
Jeffrey Luo
Tiffany Ma
Graham S. Macfarquhar
Elizabeth M. Mccullough
Lucian S. Montgomery
Nickia A. Muraskin
Siddesh S. Nageswaran
Neha Nagpal
Jill B. Nelson
Pengtao Ni
Mina S. Nowroozi
Minwoo Oh
Chinasa Onyenkpa
Hui An Ooi
Stefan Orton-Urbina
Vivienne Pham
Louis M. Plottel
Sean C. Pogorelc
Samuel G. Porcello
Yuying Qian
Adam Quinn
Samuel I. Rainey
Raveena B. Ravilla
Valerie Reiling
Nathan V. Roblin
Aldrich C. Ronquillo
Julia Salerno
Daniel A. Scher
Thomas Scherlis
Adam J. Schwab
Ellen E. Seeser
Eleanor Seiler
Sanjana B. Shah
Dhruv Sharma
Madeline T. Sharp
Srividya S. Shastry
Alvin Shek
Nicole X. Shi
Alexandra J. Simmons
Phillip H. Sin
Ishita Sinha
Matthew T. Sloan
Logan H. Snow
Logan S. Stahl
Ryan A. Stentz
Jason D. Steranko
Katherine M. Strickland
Yun Qi Charyl Tan
Lauren Tan
Richard Tang
Owen P. Torczon
Isani A. Tripathy
Jeffrey W. Tsaw
Maxwell P. Van Buskirk
Krish R. Vaswani
Ramgopal Venkateswaran
Abigail Vesco
Shuwen Wang
Kyle Wescott
Evann J. Wu
David Xie
Reid A. Yesson
Hang Yin
Jifeng Yu
Yang Yue
Daniel M. Zahniser
Evan W. Zeng
William Zhang
Yuchi Zhang
Jinyao Zhang
Huizhe Zhang
Jiuling Zhou
Tianyi Zhu
Ziye Zhuang