Carnegie Mellon Engineering




College of Engineering Staff Awards Eligibility List

Please consider nominating a deserving staff member for a College of Engineering staff award. See the list of eligible staff in the table below.

Review the guidelines and criteria for submitting nominations for:

 

*Note that staff eligible for the Burritt Award are not listed. Please review the criteria to see if a staff member is eligible for the Burritt Award.

 

DepartmentStaff RecognitionRookie
Biomedical Engineering

Keri Baker
Vanessa Calvin
Kristin Kropf
Michael Scampone
Rachelle Simko
David Skoog

Lisa Carey
Chi Chi Do-Nguyen
Andrew Hudson
Misti West
Weitao Wu

Chemical Engineering

Allyson Danley
Matthew Cline
Mark Daichendt
Justin Dawber
David DeLo
Heather Depasquale
Elizabeth Gillard
Mustafa Kilinc
Janet Latini
Shirley Pavlischak
Laura Shaheen
Cynthia Vicker
Alice Yochum

No eligible staff
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Beth Hockenberry
Julian Krishnamurti
Maxine A. Leffard
Mireille Mobley
Cornelia Moore
Ron Ripper
Jodi Lyn Russo
Cathy Schaefer

Deborah Lange
Marc Peretti
Patrick Price
David Vey
Ker-Wei Yeoh

Carnegie Mellon Portugal (ICTI) Lori Spears No eligible staff
CyLab

Michael Balderson
Tonya Bordonaro
William Courtright
Michael Farb
Toni Fox
Mitchell Franzos
Ivan Gotovchits
Hanhui Liang
Michael Lisanti
Khoa Luu
Michael Stroucken
Jeremy Thomas
Amit Vasudevan
Tina Yankovich
Xiaolin Zang

Khushboo Bhatia
Jason Boles
Brittany Frost
Michal Gacka
Piotr Mardziel
Steven Owens
Sarah Pearman
Sebastian Peryt
Sean Segreti

Dean's Office

Tamra Alkhattar
Jill Anderson
Alicia Angemeer
Kourtney Bandish
Romayne Botti
Samuel Boyer
Lynn Brusco
Matthew Coley
Bridget Decker
Adam Dove
Charlotte Emig
Dan Giammatteo
Rebecca Gray
Lynn Homic
Tim Kelly
Nathan Kotecki
Deborah Lange
Kurt Larsen
Colleen Mantini
Charlie Matous
Tara Moore
Rhonda Moyer
Adel Nero
Andrea Ponce
Diane Robinson
Matthew Sanfilippo
Jacob Stempky
Sherry Stokes
Donna Sturgess
Stephanie Tintera
Daniel Tkacik
Kathleen Zalewski

John Bladridge
Andrea Cohen
Lenna Cominos
Hannah Diorio-Toth
Emily Durham
Christine Gallagher
Gena Henry
Weihang Ji
Ashley McClinton
Sophie Park
Catharine Smith
Tiffany Sudar
Lisa Vento
Sandra Wolf

Electrical and Computer Engineering

John Alacce
Charlotte Ambrass
Lou Anschuetz
Judith Ann Bandola
Claire E Bauerle
David M Belotti
Kevin Bosle
Louis Chomas
Jacqueline Chraska
Kelley Conley
Christina Cowan
David Decker
Lauren Demby
Michelle Echko
Steve Elgersma
Edward R Engler
Daniel P Fassinger
J. Andrew Gamble
Norman Gottron
Anissa Greenfield
Patricia L Grieco
Alan Grupe
Meighan Harding
Tara Haslam-Moe
Stephen Hoffman
Tomissa Kareis
Leona Kass
Kara Knickerbocker
Matthew Koeske
Matthew Kurpiewski
Aydaen Lynch
James Mckinney
Matthew Moneck
Adam P Palko
Christopher Palmer
Carolyn A Patterson
Ashley Patton
Janet Peters
Leah Pileggi
Elizabeth Prelich-Knight
James Rosvanis
Suresh Santhanam
Stephanie Scott
Robert E Smith
Dave Stevens
Kayleigh Stevenson
Jessica Tomko
Joshua Tims
Debra Vieira
Martin Wagner
Yao Wang
Regis Will
Victoria Woodhead
Chad E Ziccardi
Elaine Zurcher

Varaprasad Bollapragada
Zara Collier
Niccole Cook Atwell
Katherine Costa
Donna Frost
Masaki Furuta
Matthew Golub
Hoe Joon Kim
Ibrahim Kimukin
Abhay Kochhar
Shobha Kumar
Diana Leathers
Michelle Mahouski
Emad Mehdizadeh
Samuel Nascimento Pagliarini
Neslihan Ozdoganlar
Shelley Phelps
Augusto Santos
Nathan Snizaski
Adam Snyder
Mark Weiler

Engineering and Public Policy

Elisabeth Bass
Tracy Nichole Ben Itzhak
Denise Caruso
Karen Fleischman
Steven Gradeck
Karen Kietzke
Kelly Klima
Deborah Kuntz
Adam Loucks
Hari Mantripragada
Julie Mull
Deborah Scappatura
Patti Steranchak
Christine Sundry

Courtney Francis
Peter Luetkehans
Kim Martin
Parth Vaishnav

Institute and Communications Technologies Institute

Lori Spears

No eligible staff

Information Networking Institute

Jessica Becker
Lisa Currin
Asia Donegan
Nancy Doyle
Jennifer Feyrer
Kari Gazdich
Kurt Haverstock
Nicholas Tsamitis
Terri Weinberg
Linda Whipkey

Jessica Corry
Caitline McCabe
Emory Sen
Maureen Stokan

Integrated Innovation Institute

Ben Walfish
Mary Christine Zeise

Marfrisa Gipner
Allison Hodsdon
Amanda Mitchell
Materials Science and Engineering

Marygrace Antkowski
David Crocket
Neetha Khan
Ashley Lominson
Noel Nuhfer
Jeanna Pekarcik
William Pingitore
Angela Pusateri
F. Heiskell Rogan
Nora Siewiorek
Suzanne Smith
Adam Wise

Elizabeth Clark
Brett Riale
Kelly Rockenstein
Anthony Talotta

Mechanical Engineering

Virginia Barry
James Dillinger
John Fulmer
Tomotake Furuhata
Chris Hertz
Melissa Hyzy
Shraddha Joshi
Lisa Kulick
Bonita Olson
Mark Omara
Subramanian Ramachandran
Lynn Schampel
Elizabeth Traut
Soji Yamakawa
Yunliang Zhao

Pieter Fiers
Eva Mergner
Christopher Sickler
Rachel Teeney (Calorie)
Katherine Tucker
Joel West
Emily Winn

Scott Institute for Energy Innovation No eligible staff

Virginia Delaney

Silicon Valley Campus

Abraham K. Ishihara
Temesghen Kahsai Azene
Ritchie Lee
Albert Liu
Hillary Nicholson
Steven R. Ray
Jazz Sabian
Jennifer P. Wolfeld

Kasper Luckow
Quoc Sang Phan
Anna Poteete
Steven Rosenberg
Marc Sampson
Sari Smith

SYSU-CMU JIE Reenie Kirby

Lorraine Li-Hagerty